Beach House Woody

Main amenities

  • 155 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    Offering access to entertainment venues such as the Magic Alambic Rum Distillery, situated a mere 1.9 km away, the 3-bedroom Beach House Woody Laem Sor villa can host up to 6 guests. Offering a Jacuzzi, this Laem Sor holiday home is around a 10-minute ride from the Mumified Monk.

    The accommodation offers a beachfront location, 4.4 km from the Samui Aquarium and Tiger Zoo, while natural sights like Namuang Waterfall 1 are around 6 km away. Beach House Woody villa is 9 km from Lamai Beach and about a 15-minute drive from Buffalo Fighting. Positioned within a 7-km distance of the Guan Yu, the Laem Sor property is popular among both worshippers and tourists.

    The views of the garden are featured. This villa includes a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Also, guests can enjoy the convenience of a hair dryer and bath sheets.

    Beach House Woody villa includes a fully-fitted kitchen, offering an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware. Laem Sor Cafe', serving a wide range of meals, is merely a 5-minute walk away. Snorkelling, canoeing, and hiking are available in the vicinity.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Beach House Woody Laem Sor

    The views of the garden are featured. This villa includes a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Also, guests can enjoy the convenience of a hair dryer and bath sheets.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Beach House Woody Laem Sor Exterior photo Beach House Woody Laem Sor Amenities photo Beach House Woody Laem Sor Beds photo Beach House Woody Laem Sor People photo Beach House Woody Laem Sor Swimming Pool photo Beach House Woody Laem Sor Interior photo Beach House Woody Laem Sor Interior photo Beach House Woody Laem Sor Amenities photo Beach House Woody Laem Sor Beds photo Beach House Woody Laem Sor Nature photo
    Three-Bedroom House

    Size: 155 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Beach House Woody Laem Sor

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Beach House Woody Laem Sor

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Thailand

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at Beach House Woody villa?
      Yes, at Beach House Woody villa, a fully furnished kitchen is available.
    • Can I bring my pet to Beach House Woody villa?
      At Beach House Woody villa, guests have the option of staying with their pets.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at Beach House Woody villa?
      Staying at Beach House Woody villa, you shouldn't miss Laem Sor's main landmarks, including Samui Aquarium and Tiger Zoo located about a 10-minute drive away.
    • Are spa facilities available at Beach House Woody villa?
      Those staying at Beach House Woody villa can relax thanks to a plunge pool and a Jacuzzi.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Beach House Woody Laem Sor